Agenda

5 DAYS. 5 KEY THEMES. EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

charlie-brandon
CULTURE CHANGE

charlie-brandon
BUSINESS CHANGE

charlie-brandon
DATA

charlie-brandon
DIGITAL SKILLS

charlie-brandon
PARTNERSHIPS

5 KEYNOTE ADDRESSES AND 5 VIRTUAL PANEL DISCUSSIONS

8th FEBRUARY

Day 1: Culture Change

  • 2pm GMT, Presentation: David Barreales García, Head of Digital Capabilities & Change Management, CEPSA.
  • 2.30pm GMT, Panel:
    • Elisabetta Purlalli, Head of Change Management, Eni Digital Business Unit
    • Noorddin Taj, IT Strategy, Architecture & Digital Innovation, BP
    • Esther Diederen, People & Process Transformation Lead, Digital Team, Spirit Energy
    • Bill Ballew, Head of Innovation, James Fisher Asset Information Services

9th FEBRUARY

Day 2: Business Change

  • 2pm GMT, Presentation:
    • Stuart Harvey, Digital Innovation Manager, Proserv
    • Steve Aitken, Founder, Intelligent Plant
  • 2.30pm GMT, Panel:
    • Kaveh Pourteymour, Chief Information Officer, Neptune Energy
    • James Elgenes, Leading Advisor Exploration Digitalization, Equinor
    • Mike Gill, Programme Manager for Digital Solutions, Premier Oil
    • Len Pannett, Managing Partner, Visagio

10th FEBRUARY

Day 3: Data

  • 2pm GMT, Presentation: Paul Vaigafa, Commercial Manager – Europe, Data Gumbo
  • 2.30 pm GMT, Panel:
    • Haavard Oestensen, VP Head of Growth, Kongsberg Digital
    • Helge Vigrestad, Digitalization Manager, Vår Energi
    • Jan Kaluza, Reference OT Architect, Wintershall Dea
    • Ed Evans, Independent Energy Data Consultant, BCS Data Management Specialist Group
  • 3.30pm GMT, Presentation: David Wallis, Senior Advisor, Energistics

11th FEBRUARY

Day 4: Skills

  • 2.30 pm GMT, Panel:
    • Uma Ranganathan, Senior Leader People and Leadership, Equinor
    • Steve Johnson, Vice President Digital, Petrofac
    • Paul de Leeuw, Director Oil & Gas Institute, Robert Gordon University
    • Satyam Priyadarshy, Managing Director - IC and Technology Fellow and Chief Data Scientist, Halliburton
 

12th FEBRUARY

Day 5: Partnerships

  • 2pm GMT, Presentation:
    • Corrina Vos, Upstream Digital Transformation Programme Manager, Shell
    • Karen Foster, General Manager Upstream Data Excellence, Shell
  • 2.30 pm GMT, Panel:
    • Stephen Ashley, Digital Solutions Centre Manager, Oil & Gas Technology Centre
    • Benjamin Sokolowski, Internal Transformation Specialist, Wintershall Dea
    • Stephanie Diaz, Digital Industry Analyst, Bloomberg NEF
    • Stuart Broadley, Chief Executive Officer, Energy Industries Council